Wednesday, June 21, 2017

Creative Thing - Envelope/photo/artistamps

Leslie sent this recently for my birthday ( also Kurt Schwitters ). read more about him HERE.

1 comment:

kold_kadavr_ flatliner said...

Cool layout, bro...
yet, what's your layout gonna
when you perish, dood?

Yeah [yawn] I'm a total pariah...
yet, I'm going to Seventh-Heaven.
Where you going?
If 1-outta-1 bites-the-dust
and if you dont yet know,
lemme show you how to wiseabove...

DATS D'FAK, Jak:

When our soul leaves our body
and we riseabove to meet our Maker,
only four, last things remain:
death, judgement, Heaven or Hell.
(which is exactly what happened to me:
Im an NDE - my colorFULL nomenclature).

Find-out what RCIA is and join
(ya might wanna check-out
'Lui et Moi' by Gabrielle Bossis -
a French writer, translated;
a wonderfull novel which'll
ROCK, YOUR, WORLD, earthling).

Make Your Choice -SAW
Google+: kold_kadavr_ flatliner